10GBaseLR X2 Module, X2-10GB-LR-Eql

$515.00

The 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
The 10GBase X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBaseLR module supports a link length of 6.2 miles.
Main features of 10GBASE X2 modules include:

Support 10GBASE Ethernet.

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

Provides flexibility of interface choice.

Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link.


Add to Cart:

  • Model: X2-10GB-LR-Eql
  • Shipping Weight: 0.3lbs
  • 48 Units in Stock


Copyright © 2017 RoutersWholesale.com. Powered by Zen Cart